Privacy policy

Privacy Policy
Stretch
This privacy policy is intended to inform users of this website https://www.java-villa.com about the scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by Webton’s website operator: https: // www. webton.nl/
The website administrator takes your privacy very seriously and will treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the law.

Please note that data transfer on the internet can generally be subject to security risks. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

Access to the data
The website administrator or website provider collects data about access to the site and stores it as “server logs”. The following data is recorded:

Visited website
Time at the time of access
Amount of data sent in bytes
Source / reference from which you came to the page
Leaves used
Used operating system
Used IP address
The collected data are for statistical purposes only and to improve the website. However, the operator of the website reserves the right to check the server logs afterwards if there are concrete indications for unlawful use.

Cookies
This website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Your browser has access to these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website.

Popular browsers offer the preferred option to not allow cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will have unlimited access to all functions of this website if you make the correct settings.

Treatment of personal data
The website administrator collects, uses and transfers your personal data only if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the collection of data.

Villa Tanen processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Villa Tanen also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Personal information means all information that is used to identify your person and that can be traced to you – such as your name, e-mail address and telephone number.

Process contact information
If you contact Villa Tanen through the contact options offered, your data will be stored so that it can be used to process and respond to your request. Your details will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent.

How long we store personal data
Villa Tanen does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a storage period of 3 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Villa Tanen only provides personal data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Google Analytics
This website Villa Tanen uses the “Google Analytics” service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze the use of the website by users. The service uses “cookies” – text files that are stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

You have the possibility to prevent the storage of cookies on your device by making the right settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will have unlimited access to all functions of this website if your browser does not allow cookies.

In addition, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and is used by Google Inc. that Google Analytics within https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en alternative to avoid having a single click on this link: The following link will take you to the corresponding plugin (IMPORTANT opt-out link insert! ) This website collects information about you. By clicking on the above link, you download an “opt-out cookie”. Your browser must allow cookies to be stored. If you regularly delete your cookies, you must click on the link each time you visit this website. Here is more information about the data usage of Google Inc: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Use of plug-ins for social media
This website Villa Tanen uses Facebook Social Plugins, which is managed by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA). Recognizable are the links with the Facebook logo or the terms “I like it”, “Nice”, “Sharing” in the colors Facebook (blue and white). Information about all Facebook plug-ins can be found via the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

The plug-in establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website administrator has no influence whatsoever on the nature and scope of the data sent by the plug-in to the Facebook Inc. servers. Information can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084 The plug-in informs Facebook Inc. that users have visited this website. It is possible that your IP address is stored. If you are logged into your Facebook account while you visit this website, the information is linked to it.

If you use the functions of the plug-in – for example, by sharing a message or “fun” – the corresponding information is also forwarded to Facebook Inc.

Do you want to prevent the Facebook. Inc. associate this information with your Facebook account. Sign out of Facebook before visiting this website.

Personal information is not collected by Google Inc. until you click the button. Even with logged-in Google users, the IP address is stored. If you want to prevent Google Inc. save and link this data to your account, log out before visiting this website.

Rights of the user: information, correction and deletion

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@java-villa.com

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Villa Tanen also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons